?

Log in

PROLOGUE; [entries|friends|calendar]
i love jesus

Navigation

faith & love & shit
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

LAST POST D: [10 May 2005|12:06am]
[ mood | <33 ]

THANK YOU, OSAKA KOI NO UTA! MY MORNING MUSUME FANDOM HAS RETURNED! \:D/
sayumi has gotten kinda cute, but her name still strikes fear into my heart. *shudders*

so this is my last ever post. ooooh i'm excited. i made my new layout and stuff. i'll miss those of you who seemingly don't want to know me anymore but it's time to move on i guess. fa la la.

i got a new haircut and i really really like it. paid my prom money and all that today.

well... bye forever rofl. <3

7 believed in love

[03 May 2005|11:48pm]
[ mood | amused ]

ROFLROFLROL I JUST PEED! MY HOROSCOPE FOR TODAY ROFLROFL

"You can stabilize your financial position if you are creative in the way you budget. Money will come your way through inheritance, winnings, a tax rebate or even as a gift. Ask someone who owes you money to pay up."

P.S. SOMEONE NEEDS TO BUY ME THIS!11 ROFL http://cgi.ebay.com/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&category=20445&item=4377552341&rd=1&ssPageName=WDVW#ebayphotohosting

4 believed in love

oh god [02 May 2005|03:59am]
[ mood | fucked ]

smoked too much, drank enough, shouted too much, sang too many songs involving the words "anita barlow", danced too much, my throat feels like it's bleeding...


so, overall, an awesome night. lol but i think i need some sleep.

omfg though, guess who i fucking saw in polo tonight. my old manager, laura rofl. i couldn't fucking believe it. i spoke to her rofl. i was like "... laura?" IN A GAY BAR, ROFL WTF, I COULDN'T BELIEVE IT ROFL. wait until i tell everyone in work. well... maybe i'll just tell jon scally. i don't want everyone in work knowing i go to gay bars and a lot of the people in work now came after she left.

so yeah. ADD ME BACK, FAGS WHO COMMENTED AND DIDN'T ADD ME BACK.<3 ( mellowkiss )

this might be my last post... well... infact, no. it won't be. i'll be posting here for another while. a week or two. so if you want to be friendies, you have that long left, then this baby's getting deleted. i like this username though :( i don't want to change it... but i don't like all these random dead journals and i don't want to you have to skim my posts if you don't want to read them. i still love you all though.

time for bed. night night <3

2 believed in love

yo, important. [29 Apr 2005|11:19pm]
[ mood | sad ]

it has come to my attention that a lot of people haven't been commenting or whatever in my journal. i'm not really that bothered by that but it makes me think "well maybe they don't want to be reading my entries" and that makes me a bit uneasy.

SO THEREFOR i have come to the conclusion that i'm going to make a new journal. as much as i like my aibon mood set and as much as i've had this journal a long time and don't really want to start afresh, it has to be done. i have a lot of abandoned journals on my friends list and i'm not even bothered about how many friends i have on my list. this is my journal for commenting on people's journals and talking about stuff, and finding information through communities, and making layouts. i've had it a long time and i don't want it anymore.

and so i guess... if you want to stay on my list, comment here. if you don't comment - no matter how much i love you, you're not excluded - i'll assume you don't want to be friends with me via lj anymore and i won't add you. it's that simple.

so... yeah. sorry if it's an inconvenience but it has to be done.

10 believed in love

[29 Apr 2005|04:33pm]
[ mood | D:< ANGRY ANGRY~ ]

i am so. SO angry right now. my taxi driver took over half an hour to come. THEN he had the CHEEK to overcharge me!!1 THEN HE LAUGHED IN MY FACE WHEN I SAID HOW MUCH IT USUALLY COSTS ME!11 HOW CAN PEOPLE BE SO DISGUSTINGLY RUDE?!?! AND HE LOOKED LIKE HE WAS ON SOMETHING, I COULD HAVE KILLED HIM! i actually was going to phone up and complain but i thought "there's no point 'cause they won't do anything about it anyway" and besides, i didn't get his name. i don't think i've ever been this angry in my life. i hate it when people put me in a bad mood :(

i left art early so i could get a taxi home and be early and i'd have been fucking quicker getting the fucking train and walking. i'm going to explode.

someone please cheer me up? ~:(

4 believed in love

sunshine [29 Apr 2005|10:00am]
i slept in twice today but it's alright because i had free periods.

i feel like a deer caught in the headlights today, quite new and dazzled.
love

brought back from the dead by sari, so i thought i'd indulge [29 Apr 2005|02:28am]
[ mood | creative ]



Top Commenters on souretsu's LiveJournal
1souretsu469 469
2shirenu187 187
3komodoangel94 94
4madametarantula90 90
5carastar54 54
6audioheart53 53
7xgod_of_fuckx35 35
8__neonheart34 34
9__starbelly33 33
10tuuli_ho29 29
11-65Collapse )
Total Commenters: 65
Total Comments: 1522

Report generated 29/04/2005 02:27:44 by scrapdog's LJ Comment Stats Wizard 1.4

2 believed in love

omfg [26 Apr 2005|04:56pm]
[ mood | creative ]

ana matronic is in the new New Order song - Jetstream.
how much did i fucking piss myself when the video came on tv and i was like "omfg that looks like ana matronic. i'm sure that must be ana matronic" then she started dancing and i was like "FUCKING MAUD! IT IS ASWELL!" and then i looked it up online.

also, winner of internets prize to whoever can find me this pv, or stills of it, or any pictures of Ana from this video.

dogged off school today and yesterday. i'm a terrible person.

cleaned out the guinea pig cage, they love it, i think. i put a pringles tub in and they keep running through it rofl \:D/

love

JABBERWOCKY - Lewis Carroll [25 Apr 2005|01:06am]
[ mood | \:D/ ]

`Twas brillig, and the slithy toves
Did gyre and gimble in the wabe:
All mimsy were the borogoves,
And the mome raths outgrabe.


"Beware the Jabberwock, my son!
The jaws that bite, the claws that catch!
Beware the Jubjub bird, and shun
The frumious Bandersnatch!"


He took his vorpal sword in hand:
Long time the manxome foe he sought --
So rested he by the Tumtum tree,
And stood awhile in thought.


And, as in uffish thought he stood,
The Jabberwock, with eyes of flame,
Came whiffling through the tulgey wood,
And burbled as it came!


One, two! One, two! And through and through
The vorpal blade went snicker-snack!
He left it dead, and with its head
He went galumphing back.


"And, has thou slain the Jabberwock?
Come to my arms, my beamish boy!
O frabjous day! Callooh! Callay!'
He chortled in his joy.


`Twas brillig, and the slithy toves
Did gyre and gimble in the wabe;
All mimsy were the borogoves,
And the mome raths outgrabe.

1 believed in love

sup [24 Apr 2005|02:18am]
[ mood | tired ]

new layout & shit.

3 believed in love

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]